?

Log in

 
 
10 March 2029 @ 07:23 pm
friends only post.  


ohserendipitous
 
05/08/2009: I've also decided to make this livejournal friends only, so comment to be added, just explaining why in a few words; if we have something in common, say and I'll most likely add you and then you can add me, please just don't add me first.

I've decided that I wanted this to be my personal journal, so I'm moving.
This will be the community where I'll post my graphic works: ohserendipitous ♥♥♥♥
if you liked my journal and my graphic works, watch it pleeeaseee (L)
Tags:
 
 
mood: ecstatic
 
 
 
Farting Hero: blake closeupsugarskyhigh on June 11th, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
Arianna! *waves*
arianna: serena w/o natecupcakeslover on June 11th, 2009 05:30 pm (UTC)
hi, bb! you know that i don't even know your name? ;(
Farting Herosugarskyhigh on June 11th, 2009 05:44 pm (UTC)
oh, it's Patti! :)
arianna: serena vdw • 1st seasoncupcakeslover on June 11th, 2009 06:56 pm (UTC)
Just Patti or Patti like Patricia? anyway, I like it a lot! *___*
Farting Hero: master puppeteer chuck!sugarskyhigh on June 12th, 2009 06:20 am (UTC)
it's actually patricia. patti's a nickname :)
ariannacupcakeslover on June 12th, 2009 12:03 pm (UTC)
awwww! patricia (L) like my aunt, whom i love *______*
Lisa: Chcuk/ Blair bedliesl06 on September 17th, 2009 08:21 pm (UTC)
Arianna ♥

i want to ask if you want to become LJ friends? *puppy eyes*

We started such a nice talk and we have bossygenius in common :D:D
i think your such a lovely person and i would be honored by being our friend ♥
arianna: tb • anna paquincupcakeslover on September 18th, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC)
OMG, that's great! LOL I was gonna ask you to be friends just after finishing my homework xD
of course I'm friending you! *smiles*
soo *shakes hands* how old are you? I'm fifteen btw :P
xoxo
ary
Lisa: GG Chuck/ Blair bedliesl06 on September 18th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
hihi xD. so i was faster :P

added you right back ♥

i'm 21 xD
xoxo

Edited at 2009-09-18 06:20 pm (UTC)
ariannacupcakeslover on September 18th, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
Ohh, I feel so little saying "15" xD it seems such a little number.
yes, it's nice to know whe shared the same idea/wish.
xoxo
Lisaliesl06 on September 18th, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
OH NO! please not!

age doesn't matter *huggles*

yea, it's great whe share the same interests ♥
arianna: gg • chuck/vanessacupcakeslover on September 19th, 2009 01:45 pm (UTC)
I'm sourrounded by older people at high school, but it's okay 'cause my older friends never make me feel like I'm little, or like they think so, it's just me, I'd like to be older.

yeah, it is :)
Tualoclumensy on February 8th, 2010 02:55 pm (UTC)
really I like your journal arianna :)
and love your works. I'll write comment your graphic world.
arianna: gg • serena vdw//put your lipstick oncupcakeslover on February 9th, 2010 01:25 pm (UTC)
:) thanks!
☆ 「Sɪʟᴠᴇʀ。」〜「スィルヴェル。」〜「실벨。」hilary_bells on February 17th, 2010 05:39 pm (UTC)
ciao, solo ora sto pensando "che secema che sono, perchè non ho commentato qui prima di aggiungerti?"
vabbè, lo faccio adesso, spero vada bene lo stesso. scusa x la mia dimenticanza! XD
Silver
arianna: skins • effy stonemcupcakeslover on March 21st, 2010 04:27 pm (UTC)
va benissimo! scusa per il ritardo nel rispondere, ma non riesco a toccare il computer in questi mesi... bell'icona, Effy è stupenda <3
☆ 「Sɪʟᴠᴇʀ。」〜「スィルヴェル。」〜「실벨。」: effy stonem 3hilary_bells on March 21st, 2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
grazie *__* anche la tua è bellissima ♥
sue but not sylvesterbossygenius on March 20th, 2010 11:11 am (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, BB! ♥♥♥
ariannacupcakeslover on March 21st, 2010 04:28 pm (UTC)
thank you so very much bb ♥
i'm so sorry for not coming here these days, but it's a mess here with school... anyway, thanks again! love ya ♥
(Deleted comment)
arianna: skins • effy stonemcupcakeslover on July 25th, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC)
yeah, of course!
welcome :P
oh, i don't really write frequently, i know it's sad but i really don't have time, and when i have time i'm on tumblr, basically xD
so, happy to be your lj-friend! :)
talunetalune on August 23rd, 2010 04:07 pm (UTC)
Love your edits and I guess we're both "fans" of Gossip Girl? (:
Let me know if I can add you.
x
arianna: gg • leighton meestercupcakeslover on August 23rd, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
yeah, sure! :)
well, i've been a huge GG fan, but I stopped watching in the middle of season 3, and I'm not watching it anymore... honestly, I think season 1 was the best, anyway ^__^
xoxo
talune: taylor momsentalune on August 23rd, 2010 05:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Just added you.
I honestly loved all GG seasons, just didn't like the second half of season 3. I don't know if you know what happens, so I'm not gonna say anything to spoil it, but yeah, it's just gotten more and more unrealistic. (:
xxxx
arianna: gg • georgina sparkscupcakeslover on August 23rd, 2010 07:22 pm (UTC)
just added you back :)
you can spoil, i asked a friend to tell me what happened because i'm not going to continue with it - so please go on ;) i know that Jenny and Chuck had sex, and I was all YAY!, but then they're not togheter, so I was like UGH., and then Blair finds out and is angry and sad obviously, and somehow Chuck asks her to marry him and then he's maybe dead. And Dan&Vanessa are togheter and Nate&Serena too? And Georgina comes back. Nothing more, actually, and I don't know how all this happened, anyway xD

well, not that i didn't like second season or something, but the first was the best to me. and oh, the first episodes of third season! i sooo wanted Carter and Serena to be together, but then >__< and Stripp, I shipped them for a short period, and well... I've always been Nate/Serena, so it was okay in the end :) whay about you?
xoxo
talune: taylor momsen owntalune on August 27th, 2010 09:18 pm (UTC)
Aww thanks for adding me back hon! :)
Oh well that's amazing! I am a great fan of Gossip Girl, I just think it has gotten way too unrealistic. Like just spontaneously travelling to France to forget about your problems? But on the other hand, Serena has done it couple times (e.g. Buenos Aires). Mhm, I don't know, maybe it's just me though. Haha.
What I didn't get was Georgina's pregnancy. I mean Dan canNOT be the dad. The last time she appeared was at the beginning of the 3rd season, I think and she was not pregnant back then. 8 months later or so, she comes back with a huuuuge belly, claiming Dan is the dad when at the beginning of the season, they did not even sleep with each other since Dan was with that actress. xD I forgot her name, haha. I just think it's weird that he hasn't seemed to notice that, yet. XD

I have always been into Chuck/Blair. I don't like Dan/Serena together, they're just kind of annoying. Can't seem to make up their minds. I do like Serena/Nate, though. (:
I think Jen/Eric would be great, too, but I guess he bursted my bubble when he came out of the closet, haha.

xoxoxox
arianna: gg • georgina sparkscupcakeslover on August 27th, 2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
OMG Georgina and Dan's baby? WHOA that blows [to quote True Blood] x°°°D soo want to know what happens now xD Georgina always manages to come in at the end of every season, destroying people's life with a lovely smile on her lips.
oh, I always HATED Dan/Serena; I might've liked them for like, hum, five seconds at their first going out, yeah, and by the time they kissed on the street I was already bored. And yes, they are annoying!
I shipped Jen/Eric a looong time ago, but then Eric was gay (LOL I saw Connor Paolo in two things: GG and Alexander. And Alexander the Great was definetly bisexual, sooo xD it's funny) and I shipped Jonathan/Eric (yes? was his name Jonathan? or something with J anyway). I shipped Jenny only with Chuck, yeah, it's weird I know xD
Chuck/Blair was utterly fantastic in the first season; heartbreaking in the second, boooooring in the third, IMHO.
hayleyiam on September 25th, 2010 01:43 pm (UTC)
impressed!
wanna be friends :D